Course Open
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Major Competitions 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Mixed 
   Open Competitions 
   Social Diary 
   Visiting Parties 
June 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below on drop-down menus

  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Sat, 01 Jun 2019
    Vice Captain’s (Noel Lally) Prize (GOY 5 07:00 - 17:03  
Sun, 02 Jun 2019
    Invitation Four Person Team 07:27 - 14:30  
Mon, 03 Jun 2019
    Invitation Singles – GUI/ILGU 07:30 - 14:03  
    Martina 14:30  
    O 'Grady cup 15:06 - 15:24  
    John Sheridan 16:45  
Tue, 04 Jun 2019
    Open Singles 10:36 - 14:57  
    mICHAEL KELLY 15:33  
Wed, 05 Jun 2019
    Singles S/Ford 08:30 - 17:30  
    9 Hole 17:39 - 18:15  
    LOUISE quinn 18:33  
Thu, 06 Jun 2019
    Ladies June Medal (POY 5) 08:30 - 10:18  
    Ladies June Medal (POY 5) 10:54 - 11:30  
    Ladies June Medal (POY 5) 12:06 - 13:18  
    Ladies June Medal (POY 5) 13:54 - 17:30  
    Palmerstown 18:42  
Fri, 07 Jun 2019
    Brendan Murphy 08:30  
    Naas 08:48  
    Mary Flavan 10:00  
    Marian dawson 10:09  
    JB Carr 11:57 - 13:00  
    Society 13:36 - 14:21  
    Society 14:30 - 15:06  
    Society 15:15 - 16:36  
Sat, 08 Jun 2019
    Fourball S/ford – GUI/ILGU 07:00 - 14:48  
    Revive Active 15:06 - 15:33  
    Des WARD 16:00  
Sun, 09 Jun 2019
    Singles S/ford – GUI/ILGU 07:00 - 14:03  
    Metro Team 14:12 - 15:06  
Mon, 10 Jun 2019
    Society 11:57  
    Boyne Trophy 15:42 - 16:00  
Tue, 11 Jun 2019
    Open Singles 08:57 - 10:54  
    Society 11:03 - 11:57  
    Open Singles 12:06 - 14:57  
Wed, 12 Jun 2019
    Singles S/Ford 08:30 - 17:30  
    9 Hole 17:39 - 18:15  
Thu, 13 Jun 2019
    Hon Secretary’s (Don Kissane) Prize 08:30 - 10:18  
    Hon Secretary’s (Don Kissane) Prize 10:54 - 11:30  
    Hon Secretary’s (Don Kissane) Prize 12:06 - 13:18  
    Hon Secretary’s (Don Kissane) Prize 13:54 - 17:39  
Fri, 14 Jun 2019
    Society 10:00 - 11:03  
    Society 13:27 - 14:21  
    Society 15:42 - 16:00  
Sat, 15 Jun 2019
    2 Person Team – GUI/ILGU 07:00 - 14:30  
    Summer Ball (full event details) 20:00  
Sun, 16 Jun 2019
    Men’s June Medal Strokes Ladies S/Ford 07:00 - 15:56  
Tue, 18 Jun 2019
    Open Singles 08:57 - 14:57  
    Bloom cup 16:09 - 16:18  
    Bloom cup 16:36 - 16:45  
Wed, 19 Jun 2019
    2 Man Team 08:30 - 17:30  
    9 Hole 17:39 - 18:15  
Thu, 20 Jun 2019
    Ladies Singles 9/18 Hole (POY 7) 08:30 - 10:18  
    Ladies Singles 9/18 Hole (POY 7) 10:54 - 11:30  
    Ladies Singles 9/18 Hole (POY 7) 12:06 - 13:18  
    Ladies Singles 9/18 Hole (POY 7) 13:54 - 17:48  
Fri, 21 Jun 2019
    Society 08:30 - 16:18  
Sat, 22 Jun 2019
    Singles S/ford – GUI/ILGU 07:00 - 15:15  
    Stackstown 15:24  
    Bloom cup 16:27 - 16:36  
Sun, 23 Jun 2019
    Singles S/ford – GUI/ILGU 07:00 - 14:30  
    Grange 15:33 - 15:42  
Mon, 24 Jun 2019
    Stackstown 12:42  
    Society 13:18 - 14:03  
    Society 14:57 - 15:33  
Tue, 25 Jun 2019
    Open Singles 08:57 - 11:03  
    TU Dublin 11:12 - 11:39  
    Open Singles 11:48 - 14:57  
Wed, 26 Jun 2019
    Singles S/Ford 08:30 - 17:30  
    9 Hole 17:39 - 18:15  
Thu, 27 Jun 2019
    Ladies Singles 9/18 Hole (POY 8) 08:30 - 10:18  
    Ladies Singles 9/18 Hole (POY 8) 10:54 - 11:30  
    Ladies Singles 9/18 Hole (POY 8) 12:06 - 13:18  
    Ladies Singles 9/18 Hole (POY 8) 13:54 - 17:48  
Fri, 28 Jun 2019
    Society 12:33 - 13:54  
    Society 14:30 - 15:06  
    Bloom Cup 15:15 - 16:18  
Sat, 29 Jun 2019
    Captain’s (Jimmy Somers) Prize Qualifier 07:00 - 17:00  
Sun, 30 Jun 2019
    Captain’s (Jimmy Somers) Prize Qualifier 07:00 - 15:00  
    Revive Active Match 16:09 - 16:25  
    Captain’s (Jimmy Somers) Prize Qualifier 16:33 - 16:57