Course Open
WINTER LEAGUE - TEAMS AND RULES - 2017
                             
Amsterdam LYNCH HARRY                   Lisbon MURPHY MICK
Amsterdam WELDON LARRY                   Lisbon GANNON STEPHEN
Amsterdam DOWNES LAR                   Lisbon HENRY JAMES
Amsterdam CROKE BRIAN                   Lisbon HOWLETT PAT
                             
Ankara COPELAND JIM                   London GOODE TONY
Ankara DORAN KEVIN                   London DELANEY LIAM
Ankara MCGRATH AARON                   London FEENEY NOEL J
Ankara MOYNIHAN JOHN                   London PHELAN PAT
                             
Athens GLYNN KIERAN                   Luxemburg City O'HANLON KEVIN
Athens FOX TONY                   Luxemburg City BOYLE SEAN
Athens TREACY JOE                   Luxemburg City O'HARA ROBBIE
Athens O'DOWD MICHAEL                   Luxemburg City FIELD EAMONN
                             
Belfast TUCKER CHRISTY                   Madrid MCGUINNESS JOE
Belfast GAFFNEY PAUL                   Madrid CORR WILLIE
Belfast BARRETT ALAN                   Madrid KEOGH CHRIS
Belfast RICE JIM                   Madrid EGAN BERNIE
                              
Belgrade FAUGHNAN PAUL                   Oslo BRIDGETTE HARRY
Belgrade MCCAUGHEY TOM                   Oslo SOMERS JIMMY
Belgrade SWEENEY ALO                   Oslo NOLAN TOM
Belgrade GEOGHEGAN GREG                   Oslo COLLINS LIAM
                             
Berlin DUNNE PAT                   Paris MCAULEY JOE
Berlin BROWN TOM                   Paris FOLEY TJ
Berlin MCGOVERN BERNARD                   Paris FINN PAT
Berlin MCEVOY MICHAEL                   Paris DELMAR CIARAN
                             
Bern THOMPSON DAVE                   Prague WATTERS JOE
Bern HUDSON EAMONN                   Prague MURPHY AIDAN
Bern CROWLEY JOHN                   Prague PEACOCK NOEL
Bern BYRNE KEVIN                   Prague GRAHAM JOHN
                             
Bratislava KISSANE DON                   Reykjavik O'NEILL JOHN
Bratislava FLEMING LAURENCE                   Reykjavik GOUGH TOM
Bratislava HUDSON ALAN                   Reykjavik FEIGHERY FRAN
Bratislava EDWARDS PAT                   Reykjavik KELLY SHAY
                             
Brussels DOWLING SEAN                   Riga KANE EAMONN
Brussels MURRAY ROBBIE                   Riga HENNESSY PAUL
Brussels HRVACIC NED                   Riga MURPHY JOE
Brussels BARRY JOHN                   Riga RUDDY DERMOT
                             
Bucharest COX LEE                   Rome FINN JOHNNIE
Bucharest HAWKES CATHAL                   Rome MINOGUE NEIL
Bucharest CONNELLY JOHN                   Rome SHAW WILL 
Bucharest FALLON DICK                   Rome KING EAMONN
                             
Budapest MINOGUE NOEL                   Sofia KANE ADAM
Budapest LUNDY CHRIS                   Sofia KANE EDDIE
Budapest CROKE GERRY                   Sofia WEIR TOM
Budapest DUNNE BRENDAN                   Sofia HORGAN DONAL
                             
Cardiff QUIGLEY SEAN                   Stockholm FIELD EOIN
Cardiff OWENS RICHARD                   Stockholm O'FLATTERY STEPHEN
Cardiff CARRIG RAY                   Stockholm DOWNES MP
Cardiff CONNOLLY TIERNAN                   Stockholm FRISCOURT MATHIEU
                             
Copenhagen KANE BRENDAN                   Vienna LALLY NOEL
Copenhagen KILFOYLE LIAM                   Vienna CULLEN ROBBIE
Copenhagen O'DONNELL JJ                   Vienna MILLER BRIAN
Copenhagen DOYLE GERRY                   Vienna SINGLETON DONAL
                             
Dublin LALLY ALAN                   Warsaw CURTIS JOE
Dublin VOAKES PAT                   Warsaw KELLY NOEL
Dublin MCGRATH ALAN                   Warsaw CARROLL SEAN
Dublin FARNAN MICHAEL                   Warsaw KENNEDY TONY
                             
Edinburgh FARRELL JOHN                   Zagreb MCGRATH DARYL
Edinburgh O'REILLY JOE                   Zagreb WYLIE LIAM
Edinburgh KELLY JAMES J                   Zagreb LIGHTHOLDER EAMONN
Edinburgh COSGRAVE OLIVER                   Zagreb CLANCY BRENDAN
                             
Helsinki HICKEY JEFF                        
Helsinki CLEARY DAMIEN                        
Helsinki DENNIS JOHN                        
Helsinki COSTELLO SHAY                        
                             
                             
Competition Rules
You may play Monday, Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday
Your Best card will count towards the Team score
The 3 best cards from each Team over the 4 days count towards the team score
Results will be posted weekly.

Members Posts

Members Posts

 

More “Latest News